Sidebar

Recommend Print

Thailand visas guide

Non-immigrant  visa O-A (long stay)

This type of visa may be issued to applicants aged 50 years and over who wish to stay in Thailand for a period of not exceeding 1 year without the intention of working. Employment of any kind is strictly prohibited.
Information related to visa:

  • Period of stay: 1 years (3 X 90 days)
  • Cost : €130

Required documents:

  • 3 copies of passport with validity of not less than 18 months.
  • 3 copies of completed visa application forms.
  • 3 passport-sized photos (4 x 6 cm) of the applicant taken within the past six months.
  • A personal data form.
  • A letter of verification of non-criminal record
  • A medical certificate showing no prohibitive diseases as indicated in the Ministerial Regulation No.14 (B.E. 2535)
  • A marriage certificate
  • A copy of bank statement showing a deposit of the amount equal to and not less than 800,000 Baht or an income certificate (an original copy) with a monthly income of not less than 65,000 Baht, or a deposit account plus a monthly income totaling not less than 800,000 Baht.
  • A curriculum vitae
Categories Guide | Legal

Search properties

  • Basic information
  • (THB). 0
    (THB). 0
  • Address
  • Details
  • -
  • Ordering
  •   Advanced search